F.J. GEDDES MEMORIAL HONOURS BOARD

PATRONS
 
LIFE MEMBERS
 
PRESIDENTS
 
 
J.N. CLARKE 1939-56 B.A. PENROSE 1946 J.N. CLARKE   1935-47
B.A. PENROSE 1956-76 T.W. DIXON 1952 B.A. PENROSE   1948-50
G.T. FORWARD 1976-90 G.T. FORWARD 1953 G.T. FORWARD   1951-52
A.H. McLEOD 1991-97 A.H. McLEOD 1963 T.W. DIXON   1953-55
P.J. LONG 1998-07 W.R. FITCHETT SNR 1973 A.H. McLEOD   1956-57
Dr. H.C. BURRY 2007-13 T.A. MOORE 1977 K.S. BRADBURY   1958-59
I.H. PENROSE 2013- G.T. NOLAN 1977 D.R. KEOGH   1960, 61,64
    F.J. GEDDES 1981 P.M. CHURCH   1962-63
    M.T. GORDAN 1981 T.A. MOORE   1965-70
    H. STURROCK 1981 G.T. NOLAN   1971-79
    P.J. LONG 1982 B.E. PENROSE   1979-91
    R.H. BOWICK 1983 C.D. BURLEIGH   1992
    W.R. FITCHETT JNR 1983 R.A. CLAXTON   1993-98
    D. GIBSON 1983 J.A. DOUGLAS   1999-02
    R.A. PRATT 1983 I.H. PENROSE   2003-2009
    J.H. CARBINES 1988 R.C. MATHER   2010 
    C.M. SMITH 1988 D.G. DAVIDSON   2011-
    B.E. PENROSE 1989      
    B.L. HOBSON 1995      
    C.R. HOCKLEY 1995      
    G.W. MUIR 1995      
    H.E. RITCHIE 1995      
    L.J. BURLEIGH 1995      
    D.B. PATERSON 1995      
    R.A. CLAXTON 2002      
    R.J. MARR 2002      
    T.N. WHITE 2002      
    K.J. PATERSON 2002      
    W.T. BARRY 2010      
    D.A. CATIONS 2010      
    D.G DAVIDSON 2010      
    I.H. PENROSE 2010      
    R.A.F. VETTE 2010      
    I.W. TURNER 2012      
CLUB CAPTAINS
 
SECRETARY
 
CANTY REPS
 
 
             
S. FREEBORN 1949-50 K.S. BRADBURY 1949-52 A. LONG 8 1940-41
C. WILKINS 1950-52 N.H. BUCHANAN 1953 T. RYAN 4 1940-42
A.H. McLEOD 1953-54 W.R. FITCHETT SNR 1954-56 C.R. KILWORTH 3 1941-42
P.M. CHURCH 1955-57 F.J. GEDDES 1957-86 W. McEWAN   1941-42
R.F. STOKES 1958-59 D.B PATERSON 1987-98 V.G. BUXTON 1 1946
F.R. GOULDING 1960-61 W.R. FITCHETT JNR 1999-2010 H. STURROCK 5 1946
B. BURROW 1962 C.A. LEADBETTER 2010 D. GIBSON 5 1947
T.A. MOORE 1963 M.A. LEASK 2011-13 R.H. BOWICK   1950
W.A. MILESI 1964  P. J. JORDA 2014-  Dr H. G. BURRY 36 1955-62
M.H. BIGGS 1965-68     I.H. PENROSE
103 1962-71
H. STURROCK 1969-70     G.A. STANLEY 3 1963
M.H. BIGGS 1971     K.J. TANNER 119 1966-76
M.I. GORDON 1972-78     G.J. BACON 11 1967-69
H.E. RITCHIE 1979-83     L.R. DICKSON 8 1967,69,71
K.J. PATERSON 1984-87     L.G. LEGGE 8 1968-70
H.E. RITCHIE 1988     E.R. LEASK 19 1970-73
D.A. CATIONS 1989-93     R.D. PIERCE 1 1972
N.R KATAE 1994-95     G.G. ELLIS 2 1979
J.A. DOUGLAS 1998     R.M. GIBSON 15 1979-82
A. JACKSON 1999     P. McLAREN 24 1980-81
R.C. MATHER 2001-04     C.W. BURLEIGH 48 1981-87
D.G DAVIDSON 2005-10     A. TUPUAILEI 16 2002-03
K.B. LUNDON 2011-2013     I.B. ROSS 53 2006-10
 D. A CATIONS  2014-     T.P. KEATS 31 2007-09
        R.S.CROTTY   2008
        M.T. CUMMINGS-TOONE   2010
        A.J. McCOY   2010
        M.R. ALCOCK   2010
        W.K. HARMON   2016
        O.G.J.T. JAGER   2016
        N.B. VELLA   2016
             
CRUSADERS
 
SOUTH ISLAND
 
NZ U19
 
 
             
I.B. ROSS 2007 G.J. BACON 1969 M.T. CUMMINGS-TOONE   2003
T.P. KEATS 2008 K.J. TANNER 1974 M.J. ROBERTSON-TIUETI   2003
R.S. CROTTY 2009 R.M.GIBSON 1978 I.B. ROSS   2003
K.T. FONOTIA 2014 -2016 C.W. BURLEIGH 1985-86      
 O.G.J.T. JAGER  2017          
             
NZ U20
 
NZ COLTS
 
JNR ALL BLACKS
 
 
             
R.S.CROTTY 2008 R.M.GIBSON 1978, 80 K.J. TANNER   1966
    A. TUPUAILEI 2001 G.J. BACON   1969
    M.T. CUMMINGS-TOONE 2005 L.R. DICKSON   1989
    B.I. MATHER 2005 R.S. CROTTY    2009 
    I.B. ROSS 2005      
             
             
ALL BLACKS
 
 
 
 
 
 
             
Dr. H.C. BURRY 1960          
K.J. TANNER 1974, 75, 76          
I.B. ROSS 2009          
R.S.CROTTY 2013-